Scary Faces Jigsaw

Scary Faces Jigsaw

There are a lot of scary faces here. In this game you have a total of 12 jigsaw puzzles. You need to start from the first one and to unlock the next image. You have three modes for each picture: Easy with 25 pieces, Medium with 49 pieces and Hard with 100 pieces. Have fun and enjoy!

Gameplay Tips for Scary Faces Jigsaw

Use mouse or touch the screen!

Which tags are associated with this game?

The labels or tags used to categorize the game are face, halloween, scary, skill.

Which age segments are considered ideal for this game?

This game targets the Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors age groups.

Does the game function properly on mobile platforms?

Yes, Scary Faces Jigsaw is compatible with mobile operating systems.

Which studio developed this game title?

This game was published by New Kids Games.

Is this game built using HTML5 technology or a different platform?

The underlying platform that powers this game's mechanics is Construct 2.

Does the game involve any kind of brutality or cruelty?

Yes, Scary Faces Jigsaw shows harmful or malicious behavior.

What is the genre that defines this game?

The game fits within the Jigsaw category.

Is this game intended for a young audience?

No, kids cannot play Scary Faces Jigsaw.

Who is this game primarily aimed at in terms of gender?

The gender focus of this game is Male & Female.

Are there any scenes in the game involving blood?

Yes, Scary Faces Jigsaw shows blood during gameplay.
Recommended Articles